Schedule 2021

NWFFest 2021 Live-Stream Schedule*

Films are available to stream on-demand June 21 - June 27
Please check out the complete list of Official Selections!
Ticket Info coming soon!

Thursday, June 24:

5:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 1 
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Second Team, Celebrity StalkerSavage Breakup, Quiet on SetHoney Cycle, Dip
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​​​

 6:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 2
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Bella
Green, GraceLand, I've Been Afraid, Involutati, A Journey of the Soul Through MatterOh, the Guilt 
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​

7:00 pm PDT Nevada Woman of Achievement
Interview
and Q&A with Jemma Jones, Hosted by Danette Tull 
Ticket link coming soon 

Friday, June 25:

10:00 am PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 3 
Filmmakers from The 8th will join us from Ireland
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILM BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​​​

11:00 am PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 4 
Filmmakers from Little Victories will join us from Israel
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILM BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​​​

12:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 5
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Christine, UnhidePart of Me,
Indebted To All Women
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

2:30 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 6
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Biggest Little Street Companion, The Book of Ruth, Dates
Afghan WomenShooting Star
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

4:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 7
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Little Ghost Girl
Aurora, One Moment
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

5:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 8
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Franzie, Lake Forest RoadGenie-ousDark
LightsJade Doskow, Photographer Of Lost Utopias 
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

6:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 9
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: During the Day, They Sing, My Rembetika Blues
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

7:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 10
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Look What You Made Me Do, Take Out Girl
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​​​

Saturday, June 26:

10:00 am PDT Live Q&A Panel for Program 11
Filmmakers from Four Mothers will join us from Israel

11:00 am PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 12
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Fight Back, A Matter of Perspective

Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

12:00 pm PDT Special Event * Script Supervisors: Unsung Heroes of Film & TV   
Panel Conversation and Q&A Moderated by Caryn Ruby
Ticket link coming soon  

2:00 pm PDT Nevada Women Filmmakers of the Year
Interview
and Q&A with Domenica & Constanza Castro
Hosted by Dr. Heather Addison
Ticket link coming soon

5:00 pm PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 13
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: The Wrangler and The Serpent Queen, Turf, Biff & Me
The Good Balloon, Sex SellsKanda Bode (Don't Get Whipped)
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT 

7:00 pm PDT In-Person Reception, details TBA 

Sunday, June 27:

10:00 am PDT LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 14
Filmmakers from Mother of Apostles will join us from Ukraine
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILM BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​​

11:00 am PDTLIVE Q&A Panel for Program 15
Filmmakers from Alone Together will join us from Israel
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILM BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​

12:00 pm PDT Live Q&A Panel for Program 16
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: Stolen DreamsLeaving to LiveShortcutsJesus 2020, Kindred
Haute Cuisine 
Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILMS BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT​​​​

5:00 pm PDT  LIVE Q&A Panel for Program 17
Filmmakers from the following projects will join us: BeforeWithout Words, Virtually HappyOnce More With CoffeeThe Day the Lights Went OutTheory of Soul: A Monro Documentary

Ticket link coming soon PLEASE STREAM FILM BEFORE THE LIVE EVENT

6:00 pm PDT 7th Annual Femmy Awards
Ticket link coming soon 

*Schedule is subject to change